I would like you to accept me as a student of Nakhchivan Teachers Institute in the year 2021-2022.
Engaged in the admission of foreign students:
Specialist of the Foreign Relations Department – Gunay Farajova,
Material and technical base and teaching opportunities of Nakhchivan Teachers’ Institute:
The six-storey Nakhchivan Teachers’ Institute has 23 ordinary and 20 specialized classrooms with four computer rooms and 16 electronic boards. The modern educational complex includes a library with traditional and electronic reading rooms, 15 subject cabinets, painting and sculpture workshops, including fine arts, geography, music, civil defense, medicine, Azerbaijani language, higher mathematics and computer science, life sciences, anatomy and others. Educational resources for them are provided with all the necessary inventory and given to faculty and students. There are separate public catering rooms for teachers and students, a medical service room and the “School” publishing house. For the first time in Azerbaijan’s higher education, 5 individual counseling rooms and a “Psychological Service” laboratory have been established here for teachers. A total of 158 personal computers, 16 laptops and projectors were provided for the use of students and teachers in the new educational building. There is a gym that meets modern standards.